Back to the top

Clients

Some of the clients and partners we have worked with:

Argentina: BAFIM: Buenos Aires Feria Internacional de Musica (Buenos Aires)

Austria: NÖ Festival (Krems), Glatt & Verkehrt (Krems), Porgy & Bess (Vienna)

Belgium: Sfinks Mixed (Boechout), Brosella Festival (Brussels)

Bosnia-Herzegovina: Jazz Fest (Sarajevo)

Bulgaria: Varna Theatre (Varna), July Jazz Festival (Smolyan), International Music Meeting “Without Borders” (Balchik)

Canada: Mundial Montreal (Montreal)

China: Shanghai World Music Festival (Shanghai)

Croatia: EthnoAmbient Festival (Solin), Špancirfest Festival (Varazdin)

Czech Republic: Rudolfinum (Prague), Palác Akropolis (Prague), Jazz meets World (Prague), Radio 1 Prague (Prague), Narodni dum Usti nad Labem (Usti nad Labem), Czech Music Crossroads (Ostrava), Cool v Plotě Festival (Písek)

Denmark: Aarhus Festival (Aarhus), Global (Copenhagen), KulturHus Gimle (Føllenslev), Tempi: Danish Export Office (Copenhagen)

Estonia: Jazzkaar Festival (Tallinn), Kumu Art Museum (Tallinn), Estonian Traditional Musical Centre (Viljandi), Estonian Embassy (London), Tallinn Music Week (Tallinn)

Finland: World Village Festival (Helsinki), Savoy Theatre (Helsinki), Music Finland (London)

France: MaMA Festival & Convention (Paris), La Machine du Moulin Rouge (Paris), La Maroquinerie (Paris), Silencio (Paris), Festival Parfums de Musiques (L’Haÿ-les-Roses), Festival Awaranda (Iguerande)

Germany: Haus der Kulturen der Welt (Berlin), Badehaus Szimpla Musiksalon (Berlin), Masala Festival (Hannover), Melt Festival (Gräfenhainichen), Moers Festival (Moers), Cooltur Festival (Rimbach im Odenwald), Feierwerk (Munich), Club Zwei (Munich), German Public Radio Bremen/Nordwestradio (Bremen)

Ireland: Tiger Dublin Fringe Festival (Dublin), Festival of World Cultures (Dún Laoghaire), Triskel Arts Centre (Cork)

Italy: Stagione MA (Catania), CESM – Centro Etneo Studi Musicali (Catania), Teatro Jolly (Palermo), Fondazione The Brass Group (Palermo), Concorso Internazionale di Chitarra Classica Michele Pittaluga (Alessandria), Teatro Comunale (Modena)

Macedonia: OFFestival (Skopje)

Malaysia: Rainforest World Music Festival (Borneo), Penang World Music Festival (Penang)

Mexico: Festival Internacional Palafoxiano: Barroquísimo en Tradición (Puebla), Catedral de Puebla (Puebla), Iglesia de San Jose (Puebla), Iglesia de Santo Domingo (Zacatecas)

Netherlands: Muziekcentrum Frits Philips (Eindhoven)

Norway: Oslo Jazz Festival (Oslo), Førde Traditional and World Music Festival (Førde)

Oman: Royal Opera House (Muscat)

Poland: Globaltica Festival (Gdynia), Ethno Jazz Festival (Wrocław), The Review of Stage Songs (Wrocław), Synagoga pod Białym Bocianem (Wrocław), Adam Mickiewicz Institute (Warsaw), Universal Music Polska (Warsaw)

Portugal: Casa da Musica (Porto), Teatro Municipal da Guarda (Guarda), Cine-Teatro Avenida (Castelo Branco), Theatro Circo (Braga), Teatro-Cine (Torres Vedras), Teatro Aveirense (Aveiro), Festim – Festival Intermunicipal de Músicas do Mundo (Águeda, Albergaria-A-Velha, Sever do Vouga, Estarreja, Aveiro), Lisboa Mistura (Lisbon), Museu do Fado (Lisbon), EGEAC (Lisbon), Turismo Serra da Estrela (Covilhã), B-Global (Braga), Festival Internacional da Memoria Sefardita (Guarda), Festas do Soajo (Soajo)

Russia: International House of Music (Moscow), Tochka Club (Moscow), Glav Club (St Petersburg), MuzEnergo International Music Festival (Dubna)

Serbia: Guitar Art Festival (Belgrade)

Slovakia: Pohoda Festival (Trencin)

Slovenia: Druga Godba Festival (Ljubljana), Channel Zero (Ljubljana), RTV Slovenija (Ljubljana)

South Korea: Jarasum International Jazz Festival (Gapyeong-eup), Jeonju International Sori Festival (Jeonju), Ulsan World Music Festival (Ulsan), KAMS (Seoul)

Spain:  Festival Musical de Segovia (Segovia), Festival Internacional de Guitarra de l’Hospitalet de l’Infant (Hospitalet de l’Infant), Auditori de l’Ateneu de Banyoles (Banyoles), Sala BBK (Bilbao), Baluarte (Pamplona), Auditori Pau Casals (El Vendrell), Festival dos Abrazos (Santiago de Compostela), Festival of Cultural Diversity (Castellon de la Plana), Sala Apolo (Barcelona), Alhondigabilbao (Bilbao), Expo Zaragoza (Zaragoza), SoL: Sonidos Latinos, Cantos na Maré: Festival Internacional da Lusofonía (Pontevedra), Fira B! (Palma de Mallorca), Fira Mediterrània de Manresa (Manresa), Jornadas Profesionales de la Música en Extremadura (Villafranca de los Barros), Mercat de Música Viva de Vic (Vic), Barcelona Music Conference (Barcelona)

Sweden: GAS Festival (Gothenburg), Clandestino Festival (Gothenburg), Museum of World Culture (Gothenburg), Uppsala Konsert & Kongress (Uppsala), Palladium (Malmö), Sommarscen (Malmö), Västmanlandsmusiken (Västerås), MADE-festival (Umeå), Nordic Showcase (Helsingborg)

Switzerland: Chiasso Festival (Chiasso), Metro by Grand Casino Basel (Basel), RSI-Radiotelevisione svizzera (Lugano)

UK: WOMAD (Charlton Park), BBC Radio 3 (London), UK Trade & Investment (London), Arts Council England (London), Last.fm (London), Songlines (London), The Wire (London), Atlantic Waves Festival (London), London Jazz Festival (London), Southbank Centre (London), Kings Place (London), Kings Place Festival (London), LIFEM: London International Festival of Exploratory Music (London), Union Chapel (London), Rich Mix (London), Green Note (London), Songlines Fado Series (London), Asian Music Circuit (London), Momo (London), The Last Tuesday Society (London), Heaven (London), Pizza Express (London), Cafe Barcelona (London), Arthouse Crouch End (London), Cafe Oto (London), 93 Feet East (London), The Spitz (London), Cargo (London), Lost Theatre (London), Harmonia Mundi (London), Destinations Show (London), International Guitar Festival (London, Bath, Gateshead), Norfolk & Norwich Music Festival (Norwich), Musicport Festival (Bridlington), Out To Lunch Festival (Belfast), Cathedral Quarter Arts Festival (Belfast), Women of the World Festival (Ashford), Rhythms of the World (Hitchin), The Sage Gateshead (Gateshead), Warwick Festival (Warwick), Town Hall (Birmingham), Alderney Performing Arts Festival (Alderney), Llangollen Fringe Festival (Llangollen), Eden Festival (Galloway), Inter-Varsity Folk Dance Festival (Aberdeen), St Magnus International Festival (Orkney), Sidmouth FolkWeek (Sidmouth), Colston Hall (Bristol), Harbour Festival (Bristol), Taste of Bristol Festival (Bristol), Folk House (Bristol), Cube Cinema (Bristol), Brighton Fringe Festival (Brighton), Komedia (Brighton), South Hill Park Arts Centre (Bracknell), Colchester Arts Centre (Colchester), Howard Assembly Room (Leeds), Lakeside Arts Centre (Nottingham), Band On The Wall (Manchester), Old Fruit Market (Glasgow), The Glasgow International Piping Festival – Piping Live (Glasgow), Little Missenden Festival (Little Missenden), Bournemouth Folk Festival (Bournemouth), Speyfest (Moray), Fuse Festival (Lichfield), Iford Arts (Bradford-on-Avon), Alfresco Walking Food Festival (Ripon), The Spring Arts and Heritage Centre (Havant), Lichfield Arts Centre (Lichfield), Shruti Arts (Leicester), Hifi Club (Leeds), Exeter Phoenix (Exeter), Hartington Village Hall (Hartington), Gala Theatre and Cinema (Durham), Peepul Centre (Leicester), How the Light Gets In Festival (Haye on Wye), Hawth Theatre (Crawley), Diss Corn Hall (Diss), Queens Hall (Narberth), Norwich Arts Centre (Norwich), West End Centre (Aldershot), The Stables (Milton Keynes), Forest Arts Centre (New Milton), Hornblotton Village Hall (Somerset), Powis Hall (Bangor), Caird Hall (Dundee), Carnegie Hall (Dunfermline), Glenuig Hall (Glenuig), The Live Room (Shipley), Jupiter Artland (Edinburgh), Windsor Fringe (Windsor), Eleto Jazz Room (Folkstone), Otley Courthouse (Otley), Hootananny (Inverness), The Shed (Brawby), Hospitalfield (Arbroath), Washington Arts Centre (Washington), Hamilton Mausoleum (Glasgow), St Mary’s Church (Ashford), The Spa (Bridlington), Folkstation (Isle of Wight)

Ukraine: Odessa JazzFest (Odessa)

USA: River To River Festival (New York)

Uzbekistan: Festival “Sharq Taronalari” (Samarqand)

FOR FURTHER INFO/BOOKINGS: email us

Join our mailing list

 

© RED ORANGE arts agency